The Board of Directors urges any one of you to submit names for nomination to the Hall of Fame to be considered for selection. The Board needs your assistance to help identify and honor those who deserve recognition.
 
 
Any Board Member will provide you with the proper nomination form,  Family nomination form, Team nomination form, and they will be happy to help you fill it out. It is essential that all of you participate to make the process successful and meaningful. Nomination forms are also available at the Liberty Alternative Education Center at 929 Second Street here in Brentwood.
 
L.U.H.S.D Athletic Hall of Fame
PAST INDUCTEES
 

1992 Inductees

Lou Bronzan - Coach

Jack Ferill - Coach

Arthur Honegger Family

Theodore (Ted) Ohmstede - Contributor

Floyd Reese, Jr. - Athlete

Frank Stonebarger - Contributor

Herman Urenda - Athlete

Brentwood Lions Club

 

2001 Inductees

Steven DalPorto - Athlete

Mark Dwelley - Athlete

Dennis Henderson - Athlete/Coach

Julie Marshall - Athlete

Russell Phillips - Athlete/Coach

Valerie Poerio - Athlete

Robert Ricioli - Athlete

1970 Baseball Team

2010 Inductees

 Jordana Freemer - Athlete

Allison Furgurson - Athlete

Joseph Lilley - Athlete

Rick Mello - Athlete

Shannon Thomas-McBroom - Athlete

Charles Willis - Athlete

The Schwitters Family

1993 Inductees

William (Bill) Bunn - Athlete

Bob DalPorto - Athlete

Jack England - Athlete/Coach

Debbie Geyser - Athlete

Harry A. Geyser, M.D. - Contributor

Mike Rozenski - Athlete

1965 Football Team

 

2002 Inductees

Kaye Axelgard-Reeves - Coach/Athletic Director

Dan Celoni - Athlete

Leonard Celoni - Athlete

Leo McFarlan - Athlete

Roslyn Rodriquez - Athlete

1948 Liberty Football Team - "The 49'ers"

2011 Inductees

Billy Beltram - Athlete

Gabe Dal Porto - Athlete

John Dwelley - Athlete

Keri Kresevich - Athlete

David L. Martin - Athlete

Jason Montgomery - Athlete

1979 Football - Team

1994 Inductees

Jack Adams - Contributor

Keith Dawson - Coach

Manuel Tarango - Athlete

The Tarango Family

Robert Maiocco - Athlete

Jerry Miller - Coach

Ron Nunn - Athlete

 

2003 Inductees

Monica Barajas - Athlete

Dewey DeMartini - Athlete

Carrol Elkins - Athlete

Mark Lucchesi - Athlete

Frank Rosas - Athlete

1989-90 Wrestling Team - "The Dream Team"

2012 Inductees

Judy Byer - Athlete

David Dyer - Athlete

Kevin Johnson, Jr. - Athlete

Dan McLain - Athlete

Haley Pantle - Athlete

Greg Patterson - Athlete

1946 Football Team

1995 Inductees

David Borjon - Athlete

Stephen Bronzan - Athlete

Tara Clark - Athlete

Roy Ghiggeri - Athlete/Coach

Richard "Dick" Linn - Athlete

The Stonebarger Family

2004 Inductees

Andrea England Rodrigues - Athlete

Charley Enos - Athlete

Darrin Foreman -

Athlete/Coach

Jim Honegger - Athlete

Guido Lucchesi - Athlete

1990 Softball Team

2013 Inductees

Diondre Borel – Athlete

Larry Enos Jr - Athlete

Robert Gattr, ell - Athlete

Linda Ghilarducci - Coach

Chris Gruler - Athlete

Amanda Williams - Athlete

2006 Freedom Softball Team

1996 Inductees

William Bristow - Contributor

Rick Fortner - Athlete

Dennis Pilati - Athlete

Rochelle Ann Poerio - Athlete

Nicole Simoni - Athlete

1951 Football Team

2005 Inductees

Marian Gruenewald Nowak - Athlete

Steve Knight - Athlete

Brent Pomeroy - Athlete

Roy Rios - Athlete/Coach

Roger Stone - Athlete

Paul Urenda, Jr. - Athlete

1953 Swim Team

2014 Inductees

J.W. (Jay) Anderson – Athlete

Bill Chato – Athlete

Kate Dwelley – Athlete

Amy Foreman Gerace – Athlete/Coach

Monique Renslow Lewis – Athlete

Alana Roderick Knowles – Athlete

2000 Liberty Boys Golf Team

 

Wendy Fortner Brown - Athlete

John Mundell - Athlete

Michelle Stranahan - Athlete

Raymond Valverde - Athlete

Michelle Vestal - Athlete

Harold Wheel - Athlete

1956 Baseball Team

 

 
Arthur Allen - Athlete

Michele Kelley-Hackett - Athlete

Stephanie Ksenzulak - Athlete

Holly Mikkelsen - Athlete

Jose Oseguera - Athlete

Harvey Yurkovich - Athlete

1982-83 Boys Basketball Team

 

 

Whitney Bell – Athlete/Coach

Robert(Bob) Harris – Athlete

Paul Ramey – Athlete

Eddie Rettagliata – Athlete

Drew Torres – Athlete/Coach

The Briseno Family – Athletes

2002 Freedom Softball

1998 Inductees

J. Douglas Adams - Athlete

The Knight Family

Vernon Pitau - Athlete/Coach

Frank Stonebarger - Athlete

Barbara Whitfield - Coach

1978 Girls' Track Team

2007 Inductees

Ross Bomben - Athlete

Ronald Dell'Immagine - Athlete/Coach

Joseph Ghiggeri - Athlete

Stephanie Jzyk - Athlete

Michael O'Brien - Athlete

Johnny Rodriguez - Athlete

1984-85 Girls Basketball Team

 

2016 Inductees

Lauren Conder - Athlete 
 
Art Honegger - Athlete
 
David Prado - Athlete
 
Sam Somerhalder - Athlete
 
Kim Westlund - Athlete
 
2007 Heritage Softball Champions 

1999 Inductees

 The Continente Family

Ronald J. Enos - Athlete

Jeanne Gallegos - Athlete

Larry Stonebarger - Athlete

Julie Stranahan - Athlete

Frank Vonder Ahe - Coach

Matt Wilgenbush - Athlete

 

2008 Inductees 

 Sarah Burgess - Athlete

Clay D. "Dave" Coffman - Athlete

Bob England - Athlete

Fred Gibson - Athlete/Coach

David Hayes - Athlete

Cathy Webber - Athlete

1956 Lions Football Team

2000 Inductees

Scott Barnes - Athlete

Brentwood Rotary Club

Albert Celoni - Athlete

George DelPozo - Athlete

Donald Morse - Athlete

The Rios Family

1969 Football Team

2009 Inductees

Chris Bodishbaugh – Athlete

Gregory Chappel – Coach

Krista Houseman – Athlete

Fred Kelley – Athlete

John Rogers – Athlete/Coach

1978 Base Ball Team

 

 

 

 
 
CLOSE